District Training Chairs


The leadership training committee is charged with making available certain training opportunities, seeing to it that high standards are set and complied with, and assuring that instructors faithfully adhere to those high standards.

District  
(click for website)

District Training Chair
(click name to email)

Phone 
 

Aldine Pathfinder Tage Swenson 713-594-5747
Aquila  Brian Staley 713-208-1156
Arrowhead Troops Bill Griffin
Mara Behrman
832-724-3323
832-744-3592
Arrowhead Packs Jody Court 281-914-3785
Arrowmoon David Sweeney 979-492-9598
Big Cypress Alicia Rodenberger 281-225-9429
Brahman Doris Klaus 979-732-7582
Brazos Allan Sutton 713-459-0363
Copperhead Samantha Stagg 281-705-7578
David Crockett Rebecca Capt 817-528-7875
Flaming Arrow Alice Hamilton 281-812-9415
George Strake Randy Garner 936-228-9966
Iron Horse Randy Bell 713-305-8461
Mustang Pat Whitnel 713-826-0322
Orion Tony Harrison 832-731-2445
Phoenix Tamela DeMaranville 713-824-3867
Raven   Gina Hullum 832-605-8684
San Jacinto Boy Scouts Matt Bordelon 821-221-0900
San Jacinto Cub Scouts Diane Koonce 832-331-4997
Skyline Rita Ferguson 713-864-4325
Soaring Eagle Pablo Canovas 281-788-1137
Tall Timbers Ignacio Sauceda 713-906-1437
Texas Skies James Yaklin 281-513-9786
Thunder Wolf David Van Kleeck 713-201-6799
Twin Bayou Charles Williams 713-533-3800
W.L. Davis     Amy Earle 832-372-4338

Council Training Committee

Council Training Chair Benno Dunn 281-413-9912
Council Training Vice-Chair Gene Hamilton 281-812-9415
Climbing Training Joe Welch 281-463-7332
Conservation Training Glen Buckley 936-273-0098
Order of the Arrow Training Zach Whitehurst  
Powder Horn Chair Bill Berry 713-885-1397
Sea Scouts Training Chair Cassie Johnson 281-955-8164
Shooting Sports Training Bob Shrewsberry 832-492-1388
Trainer's EDGE Chair Karen Stancik 713-858-7326
Venturing Training Chair Cassie Johnson 281-955-8164
Wood Badge Training Chair Marcy Brown 713-664-5206
Youth Leadership Chair Larry Stehling 713-419-7063
Youth Protection Training Champion James Yaklin 281-513-9786
Council Training Registration Nathan Doherty 713-756-3308
Council Professional Training Staff Adviser Nathan Doherty 713-756-3308