Flaming Arrow

Flaming Arrow District, SHAC
You are being directed to the new Flaming Arrow district website located at flaming-arrow.shac.org.

 

About Flaming Arrow District

The Flaming Arrow District serves Scouting units in the Splendora, New Caney, Huffman and Humble school districts. 

Flaming Arrow District Activities

Flaming Arrow District offers a variety of activity in which packs, troops, teams, crews and ships are invited to participate including camp-o-ree, first aid meet, multi-unit invitational derby, recognition dinner, Webelos Do Your Best, Webelos Meet the Troops Day and camporee.

Flaming Arrow District Packs

Pack Location of Meetings Committee Chair Feeder School(s) / Church
Pack 17 Woodland Hills Elementary Susana Armstrong Woodland Hills Elementary
Pack 37     New Caney Elementary
Pack  39   Vanessa Farmer Aikin Elementary
Pack  56 Atascocita United Methodist Church James Skeen Maplebrook Elementary
Pack  59 New Covenant Church of Humble    
68 Elm Grove Elementary School Robert Erickson Elm Grove Elementary
Pack  234 LDS - Oakhurst Ward - Kingwood Stake Jodee Despain LDS - Oakhurst Ward - Kingwood Stake
Pack  384 Atascocita Volunteer Fire Dept Sylvia Heisner Oak Forest Elementary, Oaks Elementary
Pack  474 LDS - Summerwood Ward - Summerwood Stake Margaret Houston LDS - Summerwood Ward
Pack  514 Light Of the World Community Development Corp Brandon Womack Jack Fields Elementary, North Belt Elementary
Pack 574 LDS - Humble Ward - Kingwood Stake Christina McKinney LDS - Humble Ward - Kingwood Stake
Pack  603 Bear Branch Elementary Pta Kenneth Dozier Bear Branch Elementary
Pack  610 Willow Creek PTA Committee Louis Flory Willow Creek Elementary
Pack  664 Strawbridge United Methodist Church David Boyd Shadow Forest Elementary, Strawbridge United Methodist Church
Pack  674 LDS - Atascocita Ward - Kingwood Stake Carl Stewart LDS - Atascocita Ward - Kingwood Stake
Pack  774 LDS - Eagle Springs Ward - Summerwood Stake Steven Brown LDS - Eagle Springs Ward - Summerwood Stake
Pack  803     Crippen Elementary, Sorters Mill Elementary, Valley Ranch Elementary
Pack  809 LDS - Kingwood 1st Ward - Kingwood Stake Mandy Telford LDS - Kingwood 1st Ward - Kingwood Stake
Pack  839 Greentree Elementary School Andrew Taylor Greentree Elementary
Pack  888 Hidden Hollow Elementary School Elizabeth Patel Hidden Hollow Elementary, Lakeland Elementary
Pack  909 First United Methodist Church - Humble Sonia Garcia Fall Creek Elementary
Pack  911 Friendship United Methodist Church   Porter Elementary, Bens Branch Elementary, Kings Manor Elementary
Pack  912 First United Methodist Church Humble Mitzi Vaughn Lakeshore Elementary
Pack  922 Summer Creek Baptist Church Ronald Carlsward Summerwood Elementary
Pack  926 First United Methodist Church Humble Angie Braun Eagle Springs Elementary, First United Methodist Church Humble
Pack  938 Deerwood PTA   Deerwood Elementary
Pack  974 LDS - Fall Creek Ward - Summerwood Stake Scott Maxwell  
Pack  1013 Splendora Countryside United Methodist Debra Albert Greenleaf Elementary, Peach Creek Elementary, Piney Woods Elementary, Splendora Intermediate, Splendora Countryside United Methodist
Pack  1154 Atascosita Lutheran Church   Timbers Elementary, Atascosita Lutheran Church
Pack 1292 Foster Elementary School Kimberly Alvarado Foster Elementary 
Pack 1380 LDS - Kingwood 2nd Ward - Kingwood Stake   LDS - Kingwood 2nd Ward - Kingwood Stake
Pack 1484 Heart Home School Monica Straka Whispering Pines Elementary, Heart Homeschool
Pack 1610 St Mary Magdelene Catholic School    
Pack 1727 St Martha Catholic Church Melinda Miller St Martha Catholic Church
Pack 1775 Thin Blue Line Foundation David Moser Huffman Intermediate, Bowen Early Childhood Center, Copeland Elementary


Flaming Arrow District Troops

Troop Location of Meetings
Troop 8 Strawbridge United Methodist Church
Troop 9 United Methodist Church of Humble
Troop 27 Christ The King Lutheran Church
Troop 56 Atascocita United Methodist Church
Troop 59 New Covenant Church
Troop 92 Humble Lions Club
Troop 234 LDS - Oakhurst Ward - Kingwood Stake
Troop 384 Atascocita Volunteer Fire Department
Troop 474 LDS - Summerwood Ward - Summerwood Stake
Troop 574 LDS - Humble Ward - Kingwood Stake
Troop 600 Holy Comforter Lutheran Church Elca
Troop 674 LDS - Atascocita Ward - Kingwood Stake
Troop 774 LDS - Eagle Springs Ward - Summerwood Stake
Troop 809 LDS - Kingwood 1st Ward - Kingwood Stake
Troop 839 First Presbyterian Church Of Kingwood
Troop 1011 Friendship United Methodist Church
Troop 1143 LDS - Kingwood 3rd Ward - Kingwood Stake
Troop 1377     Kingwood United Methodist Church
Troop 1380 LDS - Kingwood 2nd Ward - Kingwood Stake
Troop 1922 Lake Side United Methodist Church


Flaming Arrow District Teams

Team Location of Meetings
Team 474 LDS - Summerwood Ward - Summerwood Stake
Team 674 LDS - Atascocita Ward - Kingwood Stake
Team 774 LDS - Eagle Springs Ward - Summerwood Stake
Team 809 LDS - Kingwood 1st Ward - Kingwood Stake
Team 1143 LDS - Kingwood 3rd Ward - Kingwood Stake


Flaming Arrow District Venturing Crews

Crew

Location of Meetings

Crew 9 First United Methodist Church Humble
Crew 15 Greentree Village Community Association
Crew 56 Atascocita United Methodist Church
Crew 324 Kimberly Boyd Counseling Center
Crew 474 LDS - Summerwood Ward - Summerwood Stake
Crew 574 LDS - Humble Ward - Kingwood Stake
Crew 600 Holy Comforter Lutheran Church Elca
Crew 674 LDS - Atascocita Ward - Kingwood Stake
Crew 774 LDS - Eagle Springs Ward - Summerwood Stake
Crew 809 LDS - Kingwood 1st Ward - Kingwood Stake
Crew 839 First Presbyterian Church Of Kingwood
Crew 1154 Humble Noon Lions Club
Crew 1380 LDS - Kingwood 2nd Ward - Kingwood Stake
Crew 1368 Marauder Composite Squadron

Flaming Arrow District Ships

Ship

Location of Meetings

Ship 8 Strawbridge United Methodist Church
Ship 88 Lake Houston Sailing Association