District Membership Chairs

The membership committee is primarily responsible for the relationship with community organizations, the organization of new units in order to provide an opportunity for youth membership growth, and youth recruitment.

Membership Contacts

Fall Recruiting

The fall membership campaign focuses on recruiting new families to the fun and adventures of Cub Scouting. 

     

District

District Membership Chair
(click or right click name to email)

Request Join Scouting Flyers

Fall Recruiting Training

 
Aldine Pathfinder  Edna Crawfoot Request Flyers TBD,  
Aquila  Rhonda Howard Request Flyers TBD, 7:30 pm
Bellaire United Methodist Church
4417 Bellaire Blvd.,
Bellaire, TX 77401
 
Arrowmoon  Chris Scotti Request Flyers TBD, 7:30 pm
LDS Church
2815 Welsh Ave
College Station, Texas 77845
 
Big Cypress  Shannon Eppling Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Location TBD
 
Brahman   Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Northside Education Center
707 Fahrenthold St,
El Campo, 77437
 
Brazos  Mary Servantes Request Flyers TBD, 7:30 pm
LDS Church
139 Pecan Park Dr.,
Rosenberg, TX 77471
 
Copperhead  Chanda Dicker Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Copperfield LDS Church
6203 Longenbaugh Dr,
Houston, TX 77095
 
David Crockett    Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
St. John Lutheran Church
520 N. Holland
Bellville, TX 77418
 
Flaming Arrow    Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Kingwood LDS Church
4021 Deerbrook Dr,
Kingwood, TX 77339
 
George Strake  Hal DeLeon Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
North Montgomery Community Center
600 Gerald St.
Willis, TX 77378
 
Iron Horse  Lance Campbell  Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
LDS Church
16331 Hafer Rd,
Houston, TX 77090
 
Mustang  John Tobin Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Memorial Drive United Methodist Church
12955 Memorial Drive
Houston, TX 77079
 
North Star  Betty Goon Request Flyers TBD, 9:00 am
Sugar Land United Methodist Church
431 Eldridge Rd,
Sugar Land, TX 77478
 
Orion  Lynda Worlow Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Church of Good Shepherd
715 Carrell St,
Tomball, 77375
 
Phoenix Ricky Paagnozzi Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Klein LDS Center
16535 Kleinwood Dr,
Spring, 77379 
  
Raven     Curtis Waldrip Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Wooster Baptist Church 
7007 Bayway Dr.
Baytown, Texas 77520
 
San Jacinto    Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
House of Prayer Lutheran Church
14045 Space Center Blvd.
Houston, TX 77062
 
Skyline  Ericka DeLeon Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Cockrell Scout Center
225 North Loop West 
Houston, 77008
 
Soaring Eagle  Jennifer Nobles Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
LDS Church
10055 West Rd.
Houston, TX 77064
 
Tall Timbers Hannah Wilems Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
LDS Glen Loch Ward Building
27707 Glen Loch Dr.,
The Woodlands, TX 77381
 
Tatanka  Michael Robinson Request Flyers TBD, 7:30 pm
LDS Church
3450 S. Dairy Ashford Rd
Houston, TX 77082
  
Texas Skies  Norma Joe Request Flyers TBD, 7:00
LDS Church-Katy Stake Center
1603 Norwalk Dr.
Katy, TX 77450
  
Thunder Wolf  Steve Hillin Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
Christ Church (formerly CUMC)
3300 Austin Parkway,
Sugar Land
  
Twin Bayou  Matthew Moore Request Flyers TBD, 7:00 pm
St. Luke's Methodist Church, 
3471 Westheimer Rd.,
Houston, TX 77027
 
W.L. Davis Theo Moody Request Flyers TBD  
            

Council Membership Committee

   
Council Membership Chair Debbie Rollinson      
Assistance Director of Field Service Michael Moore      
Director of Field Service Dustin Dupuis