District Membership Chairs

The membership committee is primarily responsible for the relationship with community organizations, the organization of new units in order to provide an opportunity for youth membership growth, and youth recruitment.

Membership Contacts

Fall Recruiting

The fall membership campaign focuses on recruiting new families to the fun and adventures of Cub Scouting. Begin your planning by attending the district's fall recruiting training in August. Involve all your pack leaders in recruiting by inviting everyone to the training! The council provides a variety of support materials for your pack, including flyers.

Pack Checklist             

District

District Membership Chair
(click or right click name to email)

2016 Fall Recruiting Training

Location

Request Join Scouting Flyers

Aldine Pathfinder Edna Crawfoot July 6 at 6:45 pm MO Campbell Education Center, rm 104
1865 Aldine Bender Rd., Houston, 77032
Request Flyers
Antares   August 9 at 7:00 pm Cockrell Scout Center
2225 North Loop West, Houston, 77008
Request Flyers
Aquila Sherry Dieckmann August 11 Bellaire United Methodist Church
4417 Bellaire Blvd., Bellaire, TX 77401
Request Flyers
Arrowmoon Roberta Pugh August 6 TBD Request Flyers
Big Cypress Shannon Eppling August 11 at 7:00 pm  Cypress United Methodist Church
13403 Cypress N. Houston Rd., Cypress, 77429
Request Flyers
Brahman Mendy Sthulman August 11 Northside Education Center
707 Fahrenthold St, El Campo, 77437
Request Flyers
Brazos Sandra Luckett August 4 at 7:30 pm LDS Church
139 Pecan Park Dr., Rosenberg, 77471
Request Flyers
Copperhead Stephanie Hardin August 11 at 7:00 pm  Copperfield LDS Church
16203 Longenbaugh Dr, Houston, 77095
Request Flyers
David Crockett Lea Rollins August 11 at 7:30 pm St John Lutheran Church
520 N. Holland Bellville
Request Flyers
Flaming Arrow Terry Vaughn August 11 at 7:00 pm Humble LDS Church
19618 Atasca Oaks Dr, Humble
Request Flyers
George Strake   August 11 at 7:00 pm North Montgomery Community Center
600 Gerald St, Willis, 77378 
Request Flyers
Iron Horse Lance Campbell  August 11 at 7:00 pm LDS Church
16331 Hafer Rd, Houston, TX 77090
Request Flyers
Mustang John Tobin August 11 at 7:00 pm Memorial Drive United Methodist Church
12955 Memorial Drive, Houston, 77079
Request Flyers
North Star Betty Goon August 11 at 7:00 pm Sugar Land First United Methodist Church
431 Eldridge Rd, Sugar Land, 77478
Request Flyers
Orion Melissa Spears August 18 TBD Request Flyers
Phoenix Jennifer Burton August 4 at 7:00 pm Klein LDS Center
16535 Kleinwood Dr, Spring, 77379
Request Flyers
Raven    Brad Womack August 11 at 7:00 pm Wooster Baptist Church 
7007 Bayway Dr. Baytown, 77520
Request Flyers
San Jacinto Dominique Vega August 11 at 7:00 pm  House of Prayer Lutheran Church
14045 Space Center Blvd, 77062
Request Flyers
Skyline Jonathan Morgan August 4 at 7:00 pm Cockrell Scout Center
2225 North Loop West, Houston, 77008
Request Flyers
Soaring Eagle John Brogan August 11 at 7:00 pm LDS Church
10055 West Road, Houston, 77064
Request Flyers
Tall Timbers Hannah Wilems August 11 LDS Glen Loch Ward Building
27707 Glen Loch Dr., The Woodlands 77381
Request Flyers
Tatanka Michael Robinson August 25 at 7:00 pm Saint Justin Catholic Church
13350 Ashford Point Dr, Houston 77082
Request Flyers
Texas Skies Steve and Dawn Slezak August 18 TBD Request Flyers
Thunder Wolf Debbie Theiin August 18 TBD Request Flyers
Twin Bayou Ken Coons August 11 St. John The Divine Church
2450 River Oaks Blvd, Houston, 77019
Request Flyers
W.L. Davis Ann Castillo August 11 at 7:00 pm Buffalo Soldiers Museum
3816 Caroline St., Houston 77004
Request Flyers
            

Council Membership Committee

Council Membership Chair Debbie Rollinson      
Council Membership Staff Advisor Dustin Dupuis      
Assistance Director of Field Service Michael Moore      
Director of Field Service Martin Sepulveda