Join a Scouts BSA Troop

Scouts BSA is the traditional Scouting experience for youth (boys and girls) in the fifth grade through high school. Service, community engagement and leadership development become increasingly important parts of the program as youth lead their own activities and work their way toward earning Scouting’s highest rank, Eagle Scout.

Learn more about Scouts BSA. Find out how to join our other programs:

Cub Scouts   Venturing (ages 14-20)  Sea Scouts (ages 14-20)  Exploring (ages 14-20)

Search for a troop by city or zip code or click on the header to sort. Troops are single-gender, either boy or girl troops. 
Notify the webmaster about any corrections needed to this page.

   
Troop
Type
City
Zip
Meeting Location
Meetings
Join Now
(Register)
More Information
(i = troop contact)
Scouting
District^
    0001 Boy Troop  Houston 77020  Young Men's College Prep at E.O. Smith   Sidney Castillo   Scoutreach
    0002 Girl Troop Tomball 77377 Salem Lutheran Church   Orion
    0003 Boy Troop Houston 77095 Richard & Meg Weekley Community Center Monday
7:00 pm
   Copperhead
    0007 Boy Troop Houston 77012 Immaculate Heart of Mary Monday 
7:00 pm
Fred Ponder   Apollo
    0008 Boy Troop Kingwood 77345 Strawbridge United Methodist Church Monday
7:30 pm
Erica Gillette   Flaming Arrow
    0009 Boy Troop Humble 77338 First United Methodist Church Humble Monday
7:00 pm
Erica Gillette Flaming Arrow
    0011 Boy Troop Houston 77004 First Presbyterian Church - Houston   Angelita Guerrero    Twin Bayou
    0012 Girl Troop Houston 77004 First Presbyterian Church - Houston   Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    0016 Boy Troop Houston 77207 Garden Villas Community Center Mondays
7:30 pm
Trevor Lewis San Jacinto
    0020 Boy Troop Houston 77018 St. Matthews United Methodist Church Mondays
7:00 pm
Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0027 Boy Troop Kingwood 77339 Christ the King Lutheran Church Monday
7:00 pm
Erica Gillette Flaming Arrow
    0028 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Juergen's Hall Community Center Wednesdays
7:00 pm
Big Cypress
    0030 Boy Troop Houston 77009 Methodist Men's Club-St Mark Methodist Mondays
7:30 pm
Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0036 Boy Troop Bellville 77418 St. John Lutheran Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Donald Galiley David Crockett
    0038 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 Parkway United Methodist Church Mondays
6:45 pm
  Arrowhead
    0040 Boy Troop Houston 77018 St. Rose of Lima Catholic Church Tuesdays
7:30 pm
  Lone Star
    0041 Boy Troop Tomball 77377 Church of The Good Shepherd Mondays
7:00 pm
Dylan Kellner   Orion
    0045 Boy Troop Bay City 77414 First United Methodist Church Bay City Wednesdays
7:30 pm
Brian McGuire   Brahman
    0046 Boy Troop Houston 77227 St. Lukes United Methodist Church Tuesdays
6:30 pm
Angelita Guerrero   Twin Bayou
    0048 Girl Troop Katy 77450 Epiphany Of The Lord Catholic Church Thursdays
7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    0054 Girl Troop Houston 77019 St. John The Divine Episcopal Church Mondays
7:00 pm
  Twin Bayou
    0055 Boy Troop Houston 77019 St. John The Divine Episcopal Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Angelita Guerrero    Twin Bayou
    0056 Boy Troop Atascocita 77346 Atascocita United Methodist Church Monday
7:00 pm
  Flaming Arrow
    0057 Girl Troop Atascocita 77346 Atascocita United Methodist Church Monday
7:00 pm
Flaming Arrow
    0060 Boy Troop College Station 77845 Christ United Methodist Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
  Arrowmoon
    0061 Boy Troop Houston 77084 Peace Community Church Wednesdays
7:00 pm
Michael Collins   Copperhead
    0062 Boy Troop Spring 77388 Ponderosa Volunteer Fire Association Inc Wednesday
7:00 pm
Iron Horse
    0063 Boy Troop Houston 77009 Wesley Community Center Inc of Houston   Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0073 Boy Troop Katy 77493 Memorial Lutheran Church Mondays
6:45 pm
  Texas Skies
    0078 Boy Troop Spring 77378 St. Timothy's Anglican Church Monday
7:00 pm
   Phoenix
    0080 Boy Troop Houston 77036 St. Francis De Sales Catholic Church   Fred Ponder   Apollo
    0082 Girl Troop Cypress 77429 Cypress Homeschool Association Wednesdays
7:00 pm
  Big Cypress
    0087 Boy Troop Spring 77379 Cypress Creek Christian Church Monday
7:00 pm
Cristal Razo Phoenix
    0089 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77381 Lord of Life Lutheran Church Mondays
7:00 pm
  George Strake
    0093 Boy Troop Baytown 77520 Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Mondays
7:00 pm
Raven
    0095 Boy Troop Seabrook 77586 Seabrook United Methodist Church Mondays
7:00 pm
San Jacinto
    0097 Boy Troop Huntsville 77340 St. Thomas The Apostle Catholic Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Arrowmoon
    0098 Boy Troop Huntsville 77320 First Methodist Church - Huntsville Tuesdays
7:15 pm
Arrowmoon
    0099 Boy Troop Houston 77096 St Thomas More Catholic Church Mondays
7:00 pm
Fred Ponder   Apollo
    0100 Girl Troop Richmond 77469 Calvary Episcopal Church Mondays
7:00 pm
Brazos
    0101 Girl Troop Hempstead 77445 First United Methodist Church Men's Club Tuesdays
7:30 pm
David Crockett
    0102 Boy Troop College Station 77841 Kiwanis Club of College Station Tuesdays
7:00 pm
   Arrowmoon
    0103 Boy Troop Missouri City 77459 First Methodist Church - Missouri City Mondays
7:00 pm
  Thunder Wolf
    0105 Boy Troop Mont Belvieu 77580 First United Methodist Church Mondays
7:00 pm
Raven
    0106 Boy Troop Fulshear 77441 St. Faustina Catholic Church     Texas Skies
    0107 Boy Troop Highlands 77562 Rotary Club Of Highlands Harris Mondays
7:00 pm
Raven
    0108 Boy Troop Hempstead 77445 First United Methodist Church Men's Club Tuesdays
7:30 pm
David Crockett
    0113 Boy Troop Tomball 77377 Salem Lutheran Church Mondays
7:00 pm
   Orion
    0114 Boy Troop Huntsville 77342 Huntsville Kiwanis Club Mondays
7:00 pm
Arrowmoon
    0120 Boy Troop Houston 77084 Deerfield Village Community Assn Inc Tuesdays
7:00 pm
  Copperhead
    0121 Girl Troop Cypress 77429 Lasan Foundation   Jonathon Mook Big Cypress
    0125 Boy Troop Houston 77005 St. Andrews Presbyterian Church Mondays
7:30 pm
Angelita Guerrero   Twin Bayou
    0129 Boy Troop Needville 77461 St. Paul's Presbyterian Church Saturday, 2nd
10:00 am & 4th Tuesday
6:30 pm
  Brazos
    0134 Boy Troop Baytown 77521 Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 912 Mondays
7:00 pm
  Raven
    0140 Boy Troop Missouri City 77459 Sienna Plantation Foundation Mondays
7:00 pm
Thunder Wolf
    0141 Boy Troop Houston 77032 Nimitz High School Band Booster Tuesdays
7:00 pm
  Lone Star
    0145 Girl Troop Bay City 77414 First United Methodist Church, Bay City, TX Thursdays
7:30 pm
Brian McGuire   Brahman
    0152 Boy Troop Houston 77080 St. Jerome Catholic Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Mustang
    0156 Girl Troop Cypress 77410 Cypress Centennial Scouting Lions Club Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Big Cypress
    0159 Boy Troop Bryan 77803 The American Legion Earl Graham Post 159 Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Arrowmoon
    0161 Boy Troop Willis 77378 Willis Lions Club Mondays
​7:00 pm
George Strake
    0179 Boy Troop Cypress 77433 St. Aidan's Episcopal Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Jonathon Mook    Big Cypress
    0181 Boy Troop Caldwell 77836 First United Methodist Church of Caldwell Thursdays
7:00 pm
Arrowmoon
    0195 Boy Troop Waller 77484 Waller Vol. Fire Dept. Mondays
7:00 pm
David Crockett
    0197 Boy Troop Houston 77096 St. Philips United Methodist Church Thursdays
7:30 pm
   Apollo
    0202 Boy Troop Houston 77095 Copperfield Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Copperhead
    0204 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77381 St. Simon & Jude Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Karla Martinez George Strake
    0208 Boy Troop Baytown 77521 St. Marks United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Raven
    0209 Boy Troop Katy 77450 St. Peters United Methodist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    0211 Boy Troop Houston 77025 St. Marks Episcopal Church Mondays
7:30 pm
Twin Bayou
    0212 Boy Troop Houston 77004 St. James Episcopal Church Saturdays
9:00 am
Apollo
    0219 Girl Troop Houston 77070 Lakewood United Methodist Church Sundays
5:00 pm
  Orion
    0222 Boy Troop Bellaire 77401 Bellaire United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Fred Ponder   Apollo
    0224 Boy Troop Friendswood 77546 Southeast Church of Christ Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
   San Jacinto
    0229 Boy Troop Houston 77095 Holmsley Elementary Thursday - 1st, 3rd & 5th Copperhead
    0230 Boy Troop Katy 77450 St. Peters United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
   Texas Skies
    0242 Boy Troop Houston 77004 Wheeler Avenue Baptist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Apollo
    0246 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Coles Crossing CAI, Inc. Wednesdays
6:00pm
(Virtual)
Jonathon Mook   Big Cypress
    0264 Boy Troop Crosby 77532 Crosby United Methodist Church Fridays
6:30 pm
Raven
    0266 Boy Troop Houston 77005 West University United Methodist Church   Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    0268 Boy Troop Deer Park 77536 Deer Park United Methodist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Trevor Lewis
 
  San Jacinto
    0272 Boy Troop Houston 77014 Fallbrook Baptist Church   Iron Horse
    0274 Boy Troop Houston 77037 Assumption Catholic Church   Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0277 Boy Troop Houston 77064 St Maximilian Kolbe Catholic Community Mondays
7:00 pm
  Soaring Eagle
    0293 Boy Troop Spring 77386 Faith United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  George Strake
    0299 Boy Troop Industry 78944 Industry Volunteer Fire Department   Donald Galiley David Crockett
    0309 Boy Troop Rosenberg 77471 St. Johns United Church of Christ Mondays
​7:00 pm
Brazos
    0312 Boy Troop Columbus 78934 Columbus Noon Lions Club Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Brahman
    0320 Boy Troop Katy 77491 Katy Area Christian Home School Association   Juan Hernandez Texas Skies
    0321 Boy Troop Spring 77379 Masjid Al Salam at Champions   Cristal Razo Phoenix
    0326 Boy Troop Wharton 77488 Columbus Club of Wharton   Brian McGuire Brahman
    0329 Boy Troop Cypress 77410 Cypress Centennial Scouting Lions Club Mondays
​7:00 pm
   Big Cypress
    0331 Boy Troop Houston 77068 Northwood Presbyterian Church Mondays
7:30 pm
Iron Horse
    0337 Girl Troop Katy 77449 Holy Covenant UMC   Onboarding Texas Skies
    0344 Boy Troop Houston 77039 St. Leo Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Lone Star
    0348 Boy Troop Houston 77039 Monument of Faith Church of God in Christ Mondays
​7:00 pm
Lone Star
    0351 Boy Troop Montgomery 77316 Walden Community Church Sundays
3:00 pm
Dylan Kellner Orion
    0352 Boy Troop Houston 77022 Mt Pilgrim Baptist Church   Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0354 Boy Troop Houston 77056 St. Martins Episcopal Church   Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    0355 Boy Troop Spring 77373 St. James Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Susan Rasch    Iron Horse
    0358 Boy Troop Houston 77039 Westfield Fire Department Mondays
​7:00 pm
Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0361 Boy Troop Navasota 77868 Navasota Kiwanis Club Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Arrowmoon
    0363 Boy Troop Katy 77449 Mas Islamic Center   Texas Skies
    0368 Boy Troop El Campo 77437 First United Methodist Church - El Campo   Brian McGuire Brahman
    0377 Boy Troop Houston 77076 El Mesias Methodist Church   Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0383 Boy Troop Bryan 77803 St. Joseph Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Ruben Delgado   Arrowmoon
    0388 Boy Troop Pasadena 77505 South Main Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
   San Jacinto
    0401 Boy Troop Spring 77388 Holy Comforter Episcopal Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Susan Rasch   Iron Horse
    0408 Boy Troop Brenham 77833 First United Methodist Church of Brenham   Onboarding David Crockett
    0418 Girl Troop Katy 77494 Trinity Baptist Church Mondays
​7:30 pm
Texas Skies
    0421 Girl Troop Houston 77095 Richard & Meg Weekley Community Center Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Copperhead
    0424 Boy Troop Katy 77450 Living Word Lutheran Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    0425 Boy Troop Spring 77386 Spring Creek Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  George Strake
    0426 Boy Troop Houston 77085 Windsor Village United Methodist Church Thursdays Apollo
    0434 Boy Troop Houston 77051 Blue Ridge Methodist Church Saturdays
10:00 am
Fred Ponder Apollo
    0440 Boy Troop Houston 77066 Kinsmen Lutheran Church Monday Cristal Razo Phoenix
    0441 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 Christ United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Thunder Wolf
    0442 Girl Troop Sugar Land 77479 Christ United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Thunder Wolf
    0444 Girl Troop Houston 77066 Kinsmen Lutheran Church Monday Cristal Razo Phoenix
    0459 Boy Troop Baytown 75521 Baytown Area Homeschoolers   Dustin Boatright Raven
    0469 Boy Troop Houston 77070 Lakewood United Methodist Church Mondays
6:30 pm
Dylan Kellner
 
  Orion
    0471 Boy Troop Tomball 77377 St. Anne Catholic Church Mondays
6:45 pm
  Orion
    0476 Boy Troop Katy 77493 Aristoi Classical Academy PTO Mondays
7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    0478 Boy Troop Houston 77055 Spring Branch Presbyterian Church Mondays
7:15 pm
Mustang
    0491 Boy Troop Montgomery 77316 Lake Conroe Forest Owners Association Mondays
6:45 pm
Dylan Kellner Orion
    0495 Boy Troop Houston 77086 Our Lady of Lavang Catholic Church   Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0500 Boy Troop Houston 77045 Brentwood Baptist Church Saturdays
10:00 am
Fred Ponder Apollo
    0505 Boy Troop Houston 77025 St. Vincent De Paul Catholic Church Mondays
7:15 pm
Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    0511 Boy Troop Houston 77030 Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church Tuesdays
6:30 pm
Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    0512 Boy Troop Houston 77015 Holy Trinity United Methodist Church Mondays
6:30 pm
  Raven
    0531 Boy Troop Spring 77379 St. Dunstan's Episcopal Church Saturday - 2nd & Friday - 4th Cristal Razo Phoenix
    0533 Boy Troop Cypress 77433 Good Shepherd United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Jonathon Mook    Big Cypress
    0540 Boy Troop Houston 77092 St. Ambrose Catholic Church Mondays Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0548 Boy Troop Sealy 77474 First United Methodist Sundays - 1st & 3rd David Crockett
    0549 Boy Troop Bellaire 77401 Christ Church Presbyterian Mondays
7:30 pm
  Apollo
    0557 Boy Troop Katy 77493 Faith West Academy     Texas Skies
    0567 Boy Troop Katy 77449 Holy Covenant United Methodist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    0571 Girl Troop Conroe 77385 Masjid Alsahabah Thursdays
7:00 pm
  George Strake
    0573 Boy Troop Houston 77065 Christ The Redeemer Catholic Church Tuesdays
7:30 pm
  Big Cypress
    0577 Boy Troop Brenham 77833 Christ Lutheran Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
David Crockett
    0584 Boy Troop Katy 77450 Cinco Ranch Church of Christ Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    0587 Boy Troop Houston 77038 St John Neumann Catholic Church   Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0589 Boy Troop Conroe 77385 MMM Housing Mondays
​7:00 pm
George Strake
    0595 Boy Troop Houston 77062 St. Bernadette Catholic Church Wednesdays
7:00 pm
  San Jacinto
    0596 Girl Troop Houston 77062 St. Bernadette Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
San Jacinto
    0598 Boy Troop Houston 77079 St. John Vianney Catholic Church Tuesdays Mustang
    0599 Boy Troop Houston 77079 Memorial Drive United Methodist Church Tuesdays
7:30 pm
   Mustang
    0600 Boy Troop Kingwood 77339 Holy Comforter Lutheran Church ELCA Mondays
​7:00 pm
Erica Gillette Flaming Arrow
    0601 Boy Troop Houston 77045 New Faith Missionary Baptist Church Saturday, 2nd & 4th
9:00 am
Fred Ponder Apollo
    0604 Boy Troop Houston 77018 St. Stephens United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Lone Star
    0608 Boy Troop Katy 77494 Redeemer Community Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    0609 Boy Troop Houston 77043 The Westview School Saturday    Mustang
    0616 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 New Territory Residential Comm Assoc Tuesdays
7:15 pm
Dylan Knau   Arrowhead
    0618 Boy Troop Willis 77378 CM Joslin Post 618 American Legion   Karla Martinez George Strake
    0620 Boy Troop Houston 77082 St. Justin Knights of Columbus #8293 Monday
7:15 pm
  Arrowhead
    0623 Boy Troop Magnolia 77354 Wildwood United Methodist Church   Orion
    0626 Boy Troop Houston 77079 St. Timothy Lutheran Church Mondays
7:15 pm
Soaring Eagle
    0631 Boy Troop Houston 77055 Fairhaven Methodist Church Mondays Mustang
    0638 Girl Troop Sugar Land 77479 Parkway United Methodist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Arrowhead
    0641 Boy Troop Houston 77024 Chapelwood United Methodist Church Tuesdays Mustang
    0642 Boy Troop Houston 77024 Memorial Drive Presbyterian Church Wednesdays Mustang
    0658 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Messiah Lutheran Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Jonathon Mook   Big Cypress
    0659 Boy Troop Missouri City 77459 St. Catherine of Sienna Episcopal Church Mondays
6:30 pm
Michelle Phillips Thunder Wolf
    0660 Boy Troop Houston 77021 Greater Ebenezer Baptist Church   Fred Ponder Apollo
    0673 Boy Troop Houston 77024 St. Cecilia Catholic Church Mondays Mustang
    0686 Boy Troop Houston 77021 Lilly Grove Missionary Baptist Church 2nd & 4th Saturday
1:00 pm
Fred Ponder Apollo
    0692 Boy Troop Houston 77089 St. Luke The Evangelist Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
San Jacinto
    0710 Boy Troop Houston 77002 Holy Rosary Catholic Church   Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    0713 Boy Troop Houston 77089 Muslim American Society Sundays
3:00 pm
Trevor Lewis    San Jacinto
    0725 Girl Troop Houston 77073 Nimitz High School Band Boosters Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Lone Star
    0727 Boy Troop Porter 77365 St. Martha Catholic Church Tuesday
7:30 pm
  Flaming Arrow
    0730 Boy Troop Houston 77098 St. Anne Catholic Community   Twin Bayou
    0731 Boy Troop Stafford 77477 Exchange Club of Sugar Land Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Thunder Wolf
    0740 Boy Troop Houston 77096 Post Willow Parents Club Mondays
7:30 pm
  Apollo
    0741 Girl Troop Houston 77096 Post Willow Parents Club   Onboarding Apollo
    0742 Boy Troop Brenham 77833 St. Paul's Evangelical Lutheran Church Mondays
6:00 pm
  David Crockett
    0743 Boy Troop Bryan 77802 Holman's Quality Plumbing Tuesdays
6:30 pm
  Arrowmoon
    0747 Boy Troop Jersey Village 77040 Champion Forest Baptist Church - Jersey Village   Soaring Eagle
    0772 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77380 The Woodlands United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Karla Martinez   George Strake
    0773 Boy Troop Houston 77075 Covenant of Faith United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
San Jacinto
    0776 Boy Troop Conroe 77304 St. James Episcopal Church   Karla Martinez George Strake
    0777 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77381 Trinity Episcopal Church The Woodlands   Karla Martinez George Strake
    0785 Boy Troop East Bernard 77435 East Bernard Lions Club Mondays
​7:00 pm
Brian McGuire Brahman
    0797 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 Southwest Ismaili Boy Scout   Dylan Knau   Arrowhead
    0801 Boy Troop Rosenberg 77471 Fort Bend Columbus Club Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Brazos
    0802 Boy Troop College Station 77840 A & M United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Arrowmoon
    0804 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77487 The Fort Bend Church Mondays Arrowhead
    0806 Boy Troop Houston 77096 Brotherhood of Temple Beth Israel Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Apollo
    0815 Boy Troop Houston 77040 Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Church   Dustin Boatright Soaring Eagle
    0818 Girl Troop Sugar Land 77479 Saint Laurence Catholic Church Mondays
7:00 pm
  Thunder Wolf
    0820 Girl Troop Katy 77450 Living Word Lutheran Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Texas Skies
    0825 Boy Troop Houston 77024 Episcopal Church of The Holy Spirit Wednesdays Mustang
    0827 Boy Troop Houston 77084 United Methodist Church Bear Creek Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Juan Hernandez Texas Skies
    0828 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 St. Laurence Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Michelle Phillips Thunder Wolf
    0838 Boy Troop Houston 77065 Crossbridge Christian Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Michael Collins Copperhead
    0839 Boy Troop Kingwood 77345 First Presbyterian Church of Kingwood Mondays
​7:00 pm
Erica Gillette    Flaming Arrow
    0842 Boy Troop Houston 77040 St Matthew Catholic Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Soaring Eagle
    0846 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Cypress United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Big Cypress
    0848 Boy Troop Houston 77062 Clear Lake United Methodist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Trevor Lewis   San Jacinto
    0849 Girl Troop Houston 77062 Clear Lake United Methodist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Trevor Lewis   San Jacinto
    0852 Boy Troop Houston 77055 Terrace United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Mustang
    0868 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77387 VFW Post 12024   Karla Martinez George Strake
    0869 Boy Troop Houston 77062 Clear Lake Presbyterian Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
   San Jacinto
    0870 Boy Troop Houston 77059 University Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  San Jacinto
    0878 Boy Troop Spring 77388 Klein United Methodist Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
   Iron Horse
    0879 Boy Troop Houston 77018 Oaks Christian Church Fridays
6:30 pm
Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0880 Boy Troop Houston 77017 KIPP Prime College Prep Mondays
​7:00 pm
Trevor Lewis San Jacinto
    0886 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77384 Crossroads Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
George Strake
    0889 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77381 Christ Church United Methodist Mondays
​7:00 pm
Karla Martinez    George Strake
    0890 Girl Troop The Woodlands 77381 Lord of Life Lutheran   George Strake
    0895 Boy Troop Spring 77386 Gateway Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
George Strake
    0901 Boy Troop Cypress 77410 Rotary Club of Cypress-Fairbanks Mondays
​7:00 pm
   Big Cypress
    0911 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77478 St. Theresa's Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Dylan Knau Arrowhead
    0916 Girl Troop Tomball 77377 Tomball United Methodist Church   Orion
    0922 Boy Troop Houston 77079 Christ Memorial Lutheran Mondays
​7:00 pm
Mustang
    0924 Boy Troop Houston 77008 Heights Presbyterian Church Mondays Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    0925 Boy Troop Katy 77494 Westland Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Juan Hernandez    Texas Skies
    0928 Boy Troop Houston 77070 Prince of Peace Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Soaring Eagle
    0930 Boy Troop La Porte 77571 La Porte Community Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
San Jacinto
    0933 Girl Troop La Porte 77571 La Porte Community Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Trevor Lewis
 
San Jacinto
    0939 Boy Troop Cypress 77410 Rotary Club of Cypress-Fairbanks Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
    Big Cypress
    0941 Boy Troop Fulshear 77441 First United Methodist Church-Fulshear Mondays
7:00 pm
Brazos
    0952 Boy Troop Taylor Lake Village 77586 Clear Lake Forest Community Association Thursdays
7:00 pm
Trevor Lewis San Jacinto
    0957 Boy Troop Houston 77062 Clear Lake Church of Christ Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
Trevor Lewis San Jacinto
    0976 Boy Troop Bryan 77802 First Presbyterian Church - Bryan Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Arrowmoon
    0977 Boy Troop Bryan 77803 First United Methodist Church - Bryan Mondays
​7:00 pm
Arrowmoon
    0990 Boy Troop Wallis 77485 Wallis Lions Club Mondays, 2nd & 4th
7:00 pm
David Crockett
    0992 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77478 Faith Lutheran Church LCMS Mondays
​7:00 pm
Dylan Knau Arrowhead
    0993 Boy Troop Houston 77077 Ashford United Methodist Church Mondays
7:30 pm
  Mustang
    0999 Boy Troop Houston 77099 Christ The Incarnate Word Catholic Church Saturdays Dylan Knau   Arrowhead
    1000 Boy Troop Richmond 77469 Calvary Episcopal Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Brazos
    1001 Boy Troop Katy 77449 St. Edith Stein Catholic Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    1002 Boy Troop Richmond 77469 St. John United Methodist Church Men Mondays
​7:00 pm
Brazos
    1004 Boy Troop Houston 77059 St. Clare of Assisi Catholic Church Sundays
3:00 pm
Trevor Lewis San Jacinto
    1010 Boy Troop Houston 77099 Living Word Church of the Nazarene Sundays
6:00 pm
Juan Hernandez Texas Skies
    1011 Boy Troop Porter 77365 Friendship United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Erica Gillette    Flaming Arrow
    1013 Boy Troop Splendora 77372 Splendora Countryside United Methodist Tuesday
6:15 pm
Erica Gillette Flaming Arrow
    1014 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Christ United Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Big Cypress
    1020 Boy Troop Houston 77096 Pilgrim Lutheran Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
  Apollo
    1065 Boy Troop Katy 77493 Our Journey   Juan Hernandez Texas Skies
    1075 Girl Troop Houston 77040 Fairbanks United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Soaring Eagle
    1089 Boy Troop Houston 77079 St Thomas Presbyterian Church Wednesdays Brian McGuire Mustang
    1093 Girl Troop Baytown 77520 Cedar Bayou Grace United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Dustin Boatright   Raven
    1102 Girl Troop College Station 77841 Kiwanis Club of College Station Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Arrowmoon
    1103 Boy Troop Katy 77494 Trinity Baptist Church Mondays   Texas Skies
    1105 Girl Troop Mont Belvieu 77580 First United Methodist Church of Mont Belvieu   Dustin Boatright Raven
    1111 Girl Troop Porter 77365 Friendship United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Flaming Arrow
    1113 Boy Troop Houston 77072 Notre Dame Catholic Church Wednesdays
7:00 pm
Dylan Knau    Arrowhead
    1114 Boy Troop Magnolia 77355 Magnolia United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Orion
    1115 Girl Troop Magnolia 77355 Magnolia United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Dylan Kellner Orion
    1116 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77478 First United Methodist Church-Sugarland Mondays
​7:00 pm
Dylan Knau Arrowhead
    1138 Boy Troop Houston 77008 Grace United Methodist Church   Marisol Gonzalez Lone Star
    1146 Boy Troop Katy 77450 Epiphany of The Lord Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Juan Hernandez   Texas Skies
    1177 Boy Troop Houston 77065 Foundry United Methodist Church Mondays   Soaring Eagle
    1178 Boy Troop Magnolia 77354 Premier Martial Arts Magnolia Sundays
4:00 pm
Orion
    1180 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77382 St. Anthony of Padua Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Karla Martinez George Strake
    1190 Boy Troop Houston 77005 Brotherhood of Congregation Emanuel   Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    1199 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 Holy Cross Episcopal Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Brazos
    1202 Boy Troop Raven 77530 St. Andrews Catholic Church Thursdays
7:00pm
Dustin Boatright Raven
    1211 Girl Troop Houston 77025 St. Marks Episcopal Church   Angelita Guerrero Twin Bayou
    1212 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Lasan Foundation   Big Cypress
    1219 Girl Troop Kingwood 77339 Christ the King Lutheran Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Flaming Arrow
    1212 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Lasan Foundation  
 
Big Cypress
    1222 Boy Troop College Station 77845 Covenant Presbyterian Church Mondays
​7:00 pm

 
Arrowmoon
    1224 Boy Troop Katy 77493 First United Methodist Church - Katy Tuesday
7:00 pm

 
Texas Skies
    1226 Boy Troop Houston 77096 St. Thomas Episcopal Church Fridays
6:30 pm
Fred Ponder Apollo
    1282 Boy Troop Missouri City 77459 Congregation Beth El Mondays
7:00 pm
Thunder Wolf
    1283 Boy Troop Houston 77084 St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic Church Wednesdays
7:00 pm
   Copperhead
    1288 Boy Troop Katy 77450 Epiphany of The Lord Catholic Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
  Texas Skies
    1293 Girl Troop Spring 77386 Faith United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
George Strake
    1296 Boy Troop Houston 77095 Cornerstone United Methodist Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
   Copperhead
    1300 Boy Troop College Station 77840 St. Thomas Episcopal Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Arrowmoon
    1301 Boy Troop Houston 77029 Calvery Missionary Baptist Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Dustin Boatright Raven
    1312 Girl Troop Columbus 78934 First United Methodist Church - Columbus   Onboarding Brahman
    1314 Girl Troop Bellaire 77401 Bellaire United Methodist Church Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Apollo
    1316 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77478 Sugar Creek Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Thunder Wolf
    1323 Boy Troop Spring 77070 Plymouth United Church of Christ Monday Cristal Razo Phoenix
    1324 Boy Troop Spring 77379 St. Ignatius Loyola Catholic Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
   Phoenix
    1331 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 First Colony Church of Christ   Dylan Knau Arrowhead
    1332 Boy Troop Houston 77379 Charterwood Municipal Utility District Tuesday    Phoenix
    1333 Boy Troop Spring 77379 Cypress Creek Christian Church Sunday Cristal Razo   Phoenix
    1377 Boy Troop Kingwood 77339 Kingwood United Methodist Church Monday
7:15 pm
Erica Gillette Flaming Arrow
    1401 Girl Troop Spring 77388 Holy Comforter Episcopal Church Mondays
7:00 pm
Iron Horse
    1424 Boy Troop Missouri City 77459 New Hope Lutheran Church ELCA Mondays
​7:00 pm
Michelle Phillips    Thunder Wolf
    1440 Boy Troop Conroe 77385 Masjid Alsahabah Thursdays
7:00 pm
George Strake
    1441 Boy Troop Palacios 77465 Our Redeemer Lutheran Church   Brian McGuire   Brahman
    1456 Boy Troop Houston 77094 Muslim American Society - Houston Chapter Fridays Juan Hernandez Texas Skies
    1493 Boy Troop Tomball 77377 Tomball United Methodist Church Tuesdays
6:30 pm
  Orion
    1505 Girl Troop Houston 77025 St. Vincent De Paul Church   Onboarding

Twin Bayou

    1511 Girl Troop Houston 77030 Palmer Memorial Episcopal Church Tuesdays
6:30 pm
  Twin Bayou
    1512 Girl Troop Houston 77015 Holy Trinity United Methodist Church Mondays
6:30 pm
Raven
    1513 Boy Troop Houston 77062 Clear Lake United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  San Jacinto
    1514 Boy Troop Pasadena 77505 Asbury United Methodist Chruch Mondays
6:45 pm
San Jacinto
    1517 Boy Troop Conroe 77305 KC Event Center Mondays
7:00 pm
Karla Martinez George Strake
    1550 Boy Troop Spring 77379 Christ The Good Shepherd Catholic Church Tuesday
7:00 pm
Cristal Razo Phoenix
    1565 Boy Troop Spring 77373 Cypress Trails United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Susan Rasch Iron Horse
    1584 Girl Troop Katy 77450 Cinco Ranch Church of Christ Mondays
​7:00 pm
Juan Hernandez   Texas Skies
    1598 Boy Troop Webster 77598 Piper's Meadow Community Center Mondays
​7:00 pm
  San Jacinto
    1618 Girl Troop Willis 77378 American Legion Post 618   Karla Martinez George Strake
    1630 Boy Troop Rosenberg 77471 First United Methodist Church UMM Mondays
​7:00 pm
Brazos
    1631 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 Optimist Club of Sugar Land TX Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Thunder Wolf
    1656 Boy Troop Richmond 77406 Faith United Methodist Church-Richmond Tuesdays
7:00 pm
Brazos
    1659 Boy Troop Spring 77391 Friends of Whitney Lodge Sundays
5:00 pm
Iron Horse
    1665 Boy Troop Spring 77389 St Edward Catholic Church Mondays
6:30 pm
Susan Rasch Iron Horse
    1697 Girl Troop Houston 77021 Pan African Orthodox Christian Church   Onboarding Apollo
    1699 Boy Troop Waller 77484 Waller United Methodist Church   Donald Galiley David Crockett
    1705 Girl Troop Houston 77096 Westbury United Methodist Church Wednesday
7:30 pm
Fred Ponder Apollo
    1731 Girl Troop Stafford 77477 Exchange Club of Sugar Land Sundays
4:00 pm
Thunder Wolf
    1772 Boy Troop The Woodlands 77381 The Woodlands Community Presbyterian Church Mondays   George Strake
    1775 Boy Troop Huffman 77336 Thin Blue Line Foundation Monday
6:30 pm
Flaming Arrow
    1791 Boy Troop Cypress 77429 Coles Crossing CAI Sundays
6:00 pm
Big Cypress
    1806 Girl Troop Houston 77096 Brotherhood of Temple Beth Israel Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Apollo
    1811 Boy Troop Houston 77041 L G Stone Design, Inc Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Phoenix
    1812 Girl Troop Spring 77379 Bundles of Hope Thursday
7:00 pm
Phoenix
    1837 Boy Troop Katy 77450 Baby Boot Camp Katy   Texas Skies
    1845 Boy Troop Sugar Land 77479 Sugar Land Baptist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
  Thunder Wolf
    1848 Boy Troop Houston 77004 United Methodist Men Trinity United Methodist Church Saturday
10:00 am
Fred Ponder Apollo
    1852 Boy Troop Missouri City 77459 Southminster Presbyterian Church Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Thunder Wolf
    1861 Boy Troop College Station 77845 Peace Lutheran Church ELCA Tuesdays
​7:00 pm
  Arrowmoon
    1865 Boy Troop Houston 77095 Copperfield Community Center Mondays
​7:00 pm
Copperhead
    1879 Girl Troop Houston 77018 Oaks Christian Church   Onboarding Lone Star
    1880 Boy Troop Richmond 77406 Faith United Methodist Church-Richmond Mondays
​7:00 pm
Brazos
    1891 Girl Troop Katy 77449 St. Edith Stein Catholic Church Mondays
7:00 pm
Texas Skies
    1906 Boy Troop Prairie View 77446 Prairie View City Hall Wednesday, 1st & 3rd
7:00 pm
David Crockett
    1907 Boy Troop Magnolia 77355 Rosehill United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Orion
    1920 Girl Troop Spring 77379 Cypress Creek Christian Church   Onboarding   Phoenix
    1921 Girl Troop Cypress 77429 Coles Crossing CAI Sundays
6:30 pm
  Big Cypress
    1922 Boy Troop Humble 77347 Lakeside United Methodist Church Monday
6:45 pm
Erica Gillette   Flaming Arrow
    1944 Boy Troop Houston 77040 Fairbanks United Methodist Church Mondays
​7:00 pm
Soaring Eagle
    1945 Boy Troop Conroe 77384 Grace Crossing Church of Christ Mondays
7:00 pm
Karla Martinez George Strake
    1954 Boy Troop Houston 77015 Uvalde Baptist Church Fridays
7:00 pm
   Raven
    1965 Girl Troop Houston 77058 St. Thomas The Apostle Episcopal Church Sundays
5:00 pm
San Jacinto
    1966 Boy Troop Houston 77058 St. Thomas The Apostle Episcopal Church Sundays 5:00 pm San Jacinto
    1967 Boy Troop Houston 77021 Pan African Orthodox Christian Church   Onboarding Apollo
    1985 Boy Troop Houston 77042 Covenant Glen United Methodist Church Saturdays 10:00 am Michelle Phillips Thunder Wolf
    1986 Boy Troop Houston 77040 First Metropolitan Church Wednesday 7:00 pm Dustin Boatright Soaring Eagle
    1993 Girl Troop Houston 77077 Ashford United Methodist Church Mondays
7:30 pm
Mustang