Day Camp Registration Open

Posted by Darlene Scheffler Thursday, April 8, 2021 9:58:00 AM

Grab your astronaut helmet and space suit and prepare to explore the universe. Day/twilight camp is a council camp hosted by districts for Cub Scouts entering 1st through 5th grade next school year. No matter what camp you choose, you can be sure it will be loaded with an awesome program such as BB guns, archery, sports, games, and crafts, rank advancements, Scout skills, fun and more. 

 

District
(Camp Location)
Register 2021 Dates Time Location Contact  
Apollo
(SE & SW Houston)
Coming Soon June 21-25 6:00 - 9:00 pm Westbury Methodist Church Jeremy Penner  
Arrowhead
(West Houston)
Register June 14-18 4:00 - 8:00 pm Long Acre Ranch Rhyan Mays  
Arrowmoon
(Bryan, TX)
Register June 15-17 8:00 - 3:00 pm Camp Howdy Tracey Calanog  
Big Cypress
(Cypress, TX)
Register June 7-10
8:30 am - 3:00 pm
TBD
Holly Householder  
Brahman
(El Campo, TX)
Coming Soon          
Brazos
(Rosenburg, TX)
Register June 8-11 2:00 - 8:30 pm Long Acres Ranch Jake Lilley  
Copperhead
(West Houston)
Register June 21-25 2:30 - 8:00 pm Epiphany Lutheran Church Samantha Stagg  
David Crockett
(Sealy, TX)
Register June 2-4 4:00 - 8:00 pm Camp Brosig Jennifer Cochran  
Flaming Arrow
(New Caney, TX)
Register June 8-10 1:30 - 8:30 pm A.V. Bull Sallas Park Debbie Lamison  
George Strake
(Conroe, TX)
Register June 8-11 1:00 - 6:00 pm The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (Spring) Jen Thomas  
Iron Horse
(Spring, TX)
Register June 14-18 3:00 - 8:00 pm Northside Christian Church Merrie Thomas  
Lone Star
(Central Houston)
Register June 14-17 5:30 - 8:45 pm KC Hall (Whitney St.) Kim Morales  
Mustang
(West Houston)
Register June 7-11 3:30 - 7:30 pm Bear Creek Park (Pavilion 6) Kimberly Healey  
Orion
(Tomball, TX)
Register June 8-11 2:00 - 8:00 pm Church of Good Shepherd Victoria Weaver  
Phoenix
(Tomball, TX)
Register June 21-25 7:45 am - 3:15 pm Burroughs Park Christopher Bir  
Raven
(Baytown, TX)
           
San Jacinto
(La Porte, TX)
Register June 21-25 4:30 - 9:00 pm,  Mon-Th
4:30 - 8:00 pm, Fr
Lomax Arena Julie Neil  
Soaring Eagle
(Cypress, TX)
Register June 8-11 3:00 - 8:00 pm St. Timothy Lutheran Church Becca Franco  
Texas Skies
(West Houston/Katy)
Register June 14-18 9:00 am - 3:00 pm American Shooting Center Kendall Mitchell  
Thunder Wolf
(Richmond, TX)
Register June 8-11 3:30 - 7:30 pm

Long Point Ranch

Joanna Ouderkirk  
Twin Bayou
(Southwest Houston)
Register June 7-11 5:30 - 9:00 pm St. Luke's Methodist Church Amber Moncla  

 

Camps are operated and licensed under the guidelines of the Boy Scouts of America National Camp Standards and the Texas Department of State Health Services Youth Camp Program Regulations.

Comments