Copperhead District Leadership

Bold = Key 7 Members

District Chairman - Hugh Corpening bhcorpening@gmail.com 281/841-1557

District Vice Chairman - Tom Abbate tomabbate@Hotmail.com 713/305-8353

District Commissioner - Bert Cariaga acariaga@sbcglobal.net 281/813-0123

Asst. District Commissioner - Bracey Furr

Cub Scout Roundtable Commissioner - Vacant

Boy Scout Roundtable Commissioner - Tom Shaughnessy

Unit Commissioners:

          Tom Shaughnessy

          Sharon Reynolds

          Kent Nuttall

          Tacho Trevino

          Janean Flook

          Scott Heki

          Charlotte Heki

          Wayne Modgling

          Tom White

          Pam White

          Tom Abbate

          Becky Speller

          Veronica Ramirez

          Bracey Furr

          Regina Hilliard

          Janet Kelly

          Bert Cariaga

Senior District Executive - Paul Cowan paul.cowan@scouting.org 713/756-3383

Membership Chairman - Stephanie Hardin b_shardin@yahoo.com 832/457-5305

Retention Chairman - Dawn Venditelli

Webmaster - Kathleen Blanchard

Program Chairman - Janean Flook janean_f@yahoo.com 281/871-0115

Training Chairman - Chuck Devier

Camping Chairman - David Speller

          Day Camp Chairman - Pam White

          Day Camp Program Chairman - Tammy Bieswanger

          Day Camp Cubmaster - Gail Cain

Enterprise Risk Management - Tom White

Order of the Arrow - Vacant

Advancement Chairman - Peter Howell

Good Turn Chairman - Margie Naranjo

Activity Chairman - Vacant

          Tiger Day Chairman - Marty Doucet

          Fun with Son Chairman - Vacant

          World of Webelos Chairman - Troop 202

          Pushmobile Chairman - Pack 1150

          District Dinner Chairman - Regina Hilliard

          Camporee Chairman - Chuck Devier

Religious Emblems Coordinator - Kathy Riley

Conservation and Land Stewardship Chairman - Tom Shaughnessy

District Quartermaster - Vacant

Finance Chairman - Vacant

Popcorn Chairman - Lynn Mackay

          Participation Chairman - Vacant

          Distribution Chairman - Vacant

Scout Fair Chairman - Veronica Ramirez

          Participation Chairman - Bracey Furr

          Ticket Sales Chairman - Vacant

Family Friends of Scouting Chairman - Mary Kendirck

          Pacesetter Chairman - Heather Powell

          Premiums Coordinators - Pam Lewis & Shannon Bouffard

Corporate Friends of Scouting Chairman - Vacant

          Patron Event Chairman - Tom Abbate